Privacy policy

cekhaniza.com values you, our customer, and respects our relationship with you and your privacy. We are committed to protecting the information collected about you through our website. You can find out below why and how we collect, use, store and disclose this information, and how you can have your personal information removed from our records in accordance with the Privacy Act 2020. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. As described in this policy, in some cases, we may share your information among third parties who provide services on our behalf or who work with us to offer specific products or services that we believe may be of interest to you. This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected online at cekhaniza.com and cekhaniza.com and describes the personal information we collect about you, how we use it and when we share it with third parties. If our information practices change, we will post the updated policy on our website. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us at

Page Contact cekhaniza.com Headquarters. By using our website and/or providing information to us, you agree to this policy.

Security Deposit 
All payments are processed through our secure third party payment gateways; Windcave (dps) and laybuy. All payment data, including credit card information, is transmitted securely to the provider using the latest encryption methods, including TLS 1.3 and 256-bit encryption. cekhaniza.com does not store identifiable credit card information.

We may collect personal information 
We only collect the personal information necessary for us to provide the services we offer efficiently and effectively. Generally, we collect your personal information directly from you, namely when you subscribe to our mailing list, enter details to complete your online transactions, complete surveys, enter promotions, etc. The information collected can include:

  • Name
  • email address
  • Telephone number
  • Celebrate your Birthday with Us
  • gender
  • Shipment Address
  • Purchase and customer service history
  • Color and size preferences
  • Payment card information (encrypted tokens will only be stored in the event that you save your card). Your full card details are never saved in our system)

In addition, when you visit our website, we may collect additional information about your visit, website activity, and record the following information for statistical purposes: 
– Your ISP server address 
– Your top-level domain name (e.g. .com, .gov, .au, .uk, etc.) 
– The pages you visit and documents you download 
– Bootstrap your page name 
What type of web browser are you using? 
– Your clicks and activity on our website

What we do with your Personal Information 
cekhaniza.com collects personal information for the following purposes:

– Process and fulfill your order, including sending you emails to confirm your order status and shipment 
You may receive information from us about products, services, promotions, or those of other companies by email, text, or any other method, except if you opt out. 
Please help us to learn about your preferences for shopping and improve your experience on cekhaniza.com 
Help us improve the design of our site, and products.

  • To contact you for other reasons we deem necessary. 
    These emails and text messages will always include an “opt-out/unsubscribe” feature. You can opt out of promotional communication by visiting the section below. Please see the “Can I opt-out of promotional communications?” section below.

We will not disclose any of your personal data 
We will only use your personal information for the purposes for which it was collected and will only disclose your personal information to those who need your personal information for the following purposes:

– With service providers who manage our customer information and provide services on our behalf, such as completing promotions, sending communications to our customers, etc. These service providers are not authorized to disclose or use your personal information in other ways. 
(When offering promotional offers with third parties you opt-in to 
To comply with a legal requirement (including but not limited to any law, regulation, or government request), or follow judicial process or assist with the defense of a legal case.

  • Protect our property and rights, or the properties of related companies 
    Our Terms and Conditions – enforce them 
    – We will act in the interests of ourselves, our clients and affiliates 
    – In the unlikely event of an investigation, law enforcement or other government agencies may exercise their statutory powers to inspect our logs and records

Can I opt out of promotional communications? 
cekhaniza.com will communicate with you only if you would like to hear from us. You can unsubscribe from promotional emails, including information on special sales and offers, by clicking “Update Tradedatx.com Email Preferences” in the email body.

If you opt out/unsubscribe from our communications systems, any rights you have associated with that subscription may be lost without notice. If for some reason the opt-out/unsubscribe feature does not work, you can contact headquarters via the Contact Us page on the website. Please be sure to include your full name and the email address you used when registering or purchasing from cekhaniza.com.

We will transfer your information to the “Do not contact” list if you request that we remove your name or address from any promotional lists. You may receive emails from cekhaniza.com for up to three business days after you have submitted your request to unsubscribe.

If you change your mind and wish to start receiving communications from us again, please email support@cekhaniza.com and we will send you a resubscribe link.

We will confirm the status of your order and shipping via email if you make a purchase online. We may also need to contact you by phone or email with questions or information about your order.

access the information we hold about you under the Privacy Act 2020, 
You can change or update certain information about yourself that is related to the use of our websites, including your contact details and name. Log in with your password and email to access the information you want on cekhaniza.com. You will be able to edit your personal information in your account profile.

We will update the personal information we hold about you upon request, unless there are exceptions provided under the Privacy Act. You will receive a response to your request within a reasonable period of time. cekhaniza.com may recoup from you its reasonable costs for providing you with access. We will explain the reason for refusing access and let you know if there are any exemptions to privacy laws.

Cookies 
Our website uses cookie and tracking technologies such as tags, pixels, web beacons/gifs, local storage or other identifiers on your device and browser settings. When you visit a site, cookies are tiny data files stored on your PC. Cookies and other tracking devices enable you to shop on our website and may be used in a variety of ways to enhance or personalize your online browsing and shopping experience. They include:

  • Activate certain features of the website, including remembering your items in your cart
  • You can save your shopping preferences, such as currency, location and personal information.
  • We can improve the experience you have on our site by using analytics.
  • Retargeting to help us provide you with news and offers relevant to your unique shopping habits,

You can set your browser not to accept cookies or to notify you when you accept a cookie that a cookie is being sent, giving you the opportunity to decide whether to accept it. If you don’t accept cookies you won’t be able access account details or to make purchases.

To ensure the safety of your information 
Please make sure that the personal information you provide us with is accurate, complete and current. Failure to do so may result in us being unable to provide you with the products and services you have requested. Please keep us updated on any changes you make to your data. We will not be responsible for reliance on inaccurate or incomplete personal data if you fail to update us with such changes.

We will use reasonable endeavors to ensure that any personal data we may use or disclose to other organizations is accurate and up-to-date.

We’ll also take reasonable measures to protect your data and prevent any unauthorised access, use, disclosure or copying. We are not liable for any misuse of your personal information by third-parties due to factors outside our control. Furthermore, given that no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure, we cannot guarantee 100% security of any information (personal or other) you transmit to us. Accordingly, we are not responsible for any security breach or inadvertent loss or disclosure of information resulting from our platform being linked to the Internet.

Data retention and destruction 
We will take action when the personal data in our possession (i) is no longer needed for any reason related to the purpose for which it was originally collected, or (ii) we no longer retain the personal data for any other legal, compliance or business purpose. Reasonable measures are taken to ensure that such personal data is destroyed or anonymized. If this is not possible (for example, because your personal data have been stored in backup archives), then we securely store your personal data and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

Links to other Websites 
Our website may contain links to other websites that are not under our control. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of these websites. Links to other websites are provided solely as a convenience and for information.

Policy changes 
As part of our efforts to ensure that we manage, protect and process your personal data correctly and to reflect any changes to the law, we will review our policies and procedures from time to time and notify you of any changes by posting an updated version on this page.

How to Contact Us Disclosure If you wish to access your personal information or complain about a violation of your privacy, or if you have any questions about how your personal information is collected or used, or any other questions about cekhaniza.com Privacy Policy Statement, please contact us at support@cekhaniza.com